TFG Logo

 


ISL   /   Chennaiyin FC   /   Odisha FC   /   FC Goa   /   Kerala Blasters   /   Mumbai City   /   NorthEast United   /   Bengaluru FC   /   East Bengal   /   Mohun Bagan   /   Jamshedpur FC   /   Hyderabad FC   /  

ISL 2022-23: Indian Super League Full Fixtures, Results & Points Table

Pos  Name  P  W  D  L GF GA GD PTS
 1   Mumbai City  16  13  3  0  47  14  +33  42
 2  Hyderabad FC  15  11  2  2  30  9  +21  35
 3  FC Goa  16  8  2  6  30  24  +6  26
 4  Kerala Blasters  14  8  1  5  23  22  +1  25
 5  Mohun Bagan  14  7  3  4  17  13  +4  24
 6  Odisha FC  14  7  1  6  21  23  -2  22
 7  Bengaluru FC  15  6  1  8  16  19  -3  19
 8  Chennaiyin FC  14  4  5  5  24  26  -2  17
 9  East Bengal   15  4  0  11  17  31  -14  12
 10  Jamshedpur FC  16  2  3  11  14  30  -16  9
 11  NorthEast United  15  1  1  13  13  41  -28  4

All Matches Kick off At 7:30 PM Unless Specified Otherwise

07 Oct - Kerala Blasters 3-1 East Bengal (Adrian Luna KBFC 72', Ivan Kalyuzhnyi KBFC 82', 89', Alex Lima EB 88')
08 Oct - Bengaluru FC 1-0 NorthEast United (Alan Costa BFC 87')
09 Oct - Hyderabad FC 3-3 Mumbai City (Chinglensana Singh HFC OG 23', Joao Victor HFC 45+4', 76', Halicharan Narzary HFC 51', Greg Stewart MCFC 67', Alberto Noguera MCFC 85') 
10 Oct - Mohun Bagan 1-2 Chennaiyin FC (Manvir Singh MB 27', Kwame Karikari CFC 62', Rahim Ali CFC 82')
11 Oct - Jamshedpur FC 2-3 Odisha FC (Daniel Chima Chukwu JFC 3', Boris Singh Thangjam JFC 10', Diego Mauricio OFC 17', 90+1', Isaac Vanmalsawma OFC 88')
12 Oct - East Bengal 1-2 FC Goa (Brandon Fernandes FCG 7', Cleiton Silva EB 64', Edu Bedia FCG 90+4')
13 Oct - NorthEast United 0-3 Hyderabad FC (Bartholomew Ogbeche HFC 13', Halicharan Narzary HFC 69', Borja Herrera HFC 73')
14 Oct - Chennaiyin FC 1-1 Bengaluru FC (Roy Krishna BFC 4', Prasanth Mohan CFC 45')
15 Oct - Mumbai City 2-0 Odisha FC (Shubham Sarangi OFC OG 50', Bipin Singh MCFC 90')
16 Oct - Kerala Blasters 2-5 Mohun Bagan (IvanLast Kalyuzhnyi KBFC 6', Dimitri Petratos MB 26', 62', 90', Joni Kauko MB 38', Rahul Praveen KBFC 81' Lenny Rodrigues 90')
20 Oct - NorthEast United 1-3 East Bengal (Cleiton EB 11', Kyriakou EB 52', Jordan EB 84', Derbyshire NEUFC 90+2')
21 Oct - Chennaiyin FC 0-2 FC Goa (Redeem Tlang FCG 10', Noah Sadaoui FCG 90+2')
22 Oct - Mumbai City 1-1 Jamshedpur FC (Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 8', Daniel Chukwu JFC 12')
22 Oct - Hyderabad FC 1-0 Bengaluru FC (Bartholomew Ogbeche HFC 83')
23 Oct - Odisha FC 2-1 Kerala Blasters (Harmanjot Khabra KBFC 35', Jerry Mawihmingthanga OFC 54', Pedro Martin OFC 86')
27 Oct - Odisha FC 1-0 Bengaluru FC (Nanda Kumar OFC 33')
28 Oct - Kerala Blasters 0-2 Mumbai City (Mehtab Singh MCFC 21', Jorge Diaz MCFC 31')
29 Oct - Hyderabad FC 1-0 FC Goa (Javier Siveiro HFC 18') 
29 Oct - Mohun Bagan 2-0 East Bengal (Hugo Boumous MB 56', Manvir Singh MB 65')
30 Oct - Jamshedpur FC 1-0 NorthEast United (Peter Hartley JFC 31')
03 Nov - FC Goa 3-0 Jamshedpur FC (Iker Guarrotxena FCG 2', Noah Sadaoui FCG 12', Brison Fernandes FCG 90+2')
04 Nov - East Bengal 0-1 Chennaiyin FC (Vafa Hakhamaneshi CFC 69')
05 Nov - Hyderabad FC 1-0 Odisha FC (Mohammad Yasir HFC 8')
05 Nov - NorthEast United 0-3 Kerala Blasters (Dimitrios Diamantakos KBFC 56', Sahal Abdul Samad KBFC 85', 90+5')
06 Nov - Mumbai City 2-2 Mohun Bagan (Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 4', Joni Kauko MB 47', Rostyn Griffiths MCFC 72', Carl McHugh MB 87')
09 Nov - Jamshedpur FC 0-1 Hyderabad FC (Mohammad Yasir HFC 48')
10 Nov - Mohun Bagan 2-1 NorthEast United (Liston Colaco MB 35', Aaron Evans NEUFC 81', Subhashish Bose MB 89')
11 Nov - Bengaluru FC 0-1 East Bengal (Cleiton Silva EB 69')
12 Nov - Chennaiyin FC 2-6 Mumbai City (Petar Sliskovic CFC 18', Abdenasser El Khayati CFC 32', Jorge Diaz MCFC 33', Greg Stewart MCFC 45+3', Vinit Rai MCFC 49', Vignesh Dakshinamurthy MCFC 60', Alberto Noguera MCFC 65', Bipin Singh MCFC 90+1')
13 Nov - Kerala Blasters 3-1 FC Goa (Adrian Luna KBFC 42', Dimitrios Diamantakos KBFC 45+1', Ivan Kalyunzhnyi KBFC 52', Noah Sadaoui FCG 67')
17 Nov - Mumbai City 4-0 Bengaluru FC (Jorge Diaz MCFC 14', Lalengmawia Ralte MCFC 32', Bipin Singh MCFC 58', Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 74')
18 Nov - East Bengal 2-4 Odisha FC (Thongkhosiem Haokip EB 23', Naorem Singh EB 35', Pedro Martin OFC 47', 48', Jerry Mawihmingthanga OFC 65', Nanda Kumar OFC 76')
19 Nov - Chennaiyin FC 3-1 Jamshedpur FC (Petar Sliskovic CFC 27', Ishan Pandita JFC 76', Vincy Barreto CFC 77', Abdenasser El Khayati CFC 85')
19 Nov - Hyderabad FC 0-1 Kerala Blasters (Dimitrios Diamantakos KBFC 18')
20 Nov - FC Goa 3-0 Mohun Bagan (Aibanbha Dohling FCG 50', Fares Arnaout FCG 76', Noah Sadaoui FCG 82')
24 Nov - Odisha FC 3-2 Chennaiyin FC (Vafa Hakhamaneshi CFC OG 31', Diego Mauricio OFC 49', Abdenasser El Khayati CFC 60', 90', Nandakumar OFC 90')
25 Nov - NorthEast United 1-3 Mumbai City (Ahmed Jahouh MCFC 10', Parthib Gogoi NEUFC 17', Bipin Singh MCFC 27', Jorge Diaz MCFC 46')
26 Nov - FC Goa 0-2 Bengaluru FC (Javi Hernandez BFC 27', 57')
26 Nov - Mohun Bagan 1-0 Hyderabad FC (Hugo Boumous MB 11')
27 Nov - Jamshedpur FC 1-3 East Bengal (Suhair VP EB 2', Cleiton Silva EB 26', 58', Jay Thomas JFC 40')
01 Dec - Mumbai City FC 4-1 FC Goa (Jorge Diaz MCFC 16', 48', Iker Guarrotxena FCG 22', Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 43', Alberto Noguera MCFC 55')
02 Dec - Odisha FC 2-1 NorthEast United (Nandakumar OFC 24', Rochharzela NEUFC 60', Jerry Mawihmingthanga OFC 74')
03 Dec - Chennaiyin FC 1-3 Hyderabad FC (Halicharan Narzary HFC 65', Chinglensana Singh HFC 74', Petar Sliskovic CFC 78', Borja Herrera HFC 85')
03 Dec - Bengaluru FC 0-1 Mohun Bagan (Dimitri Petratos MB 66')
04 Dec - Jamshedpur FC 0-1 Kerala Blasters (Dimitrios Diamantakos KBFC 17')
08 Dec - Mohun Bagan 1-0 Jamshedpur FC (Hugo Boumous MB 90+1')
09 Dec - Hyderabad FC 2-0 East Bengal (Mohammad Yasir HFC 38', Javier Siveiro HFC 85')
10 Dec - FC Goa 3-0 Odisha FC (Brison Fernandes FCG 74', Noah Sadaoui FCG 78', Alvaro Vazquez FCG 90')
10 Dec - NothEast United 3-7 Chennaiyin FC (Abdenasser El Khayati CFC 11', 40', 48', Wilmar Jordan NEUFC 36', Petar Sliskovic CFC 45', 57', Julius Duker CFC 68', Romain Philippoteaux NEUFC 73', Joe Zoherliana NEUFC OG 79', Rochharzela NEUFC 90+5')
11 Dec - Kerala Blasters 3-2 Bengaluru FC (Sunil Chhetri BFC 14', Marko Leskovic KBFC 25', Dimitrios Diamantakos KBFC 43', Apostolos Giannou KBFC 70', Javi Hernandez BFC 81')
15 Dec - Odisha FC 0-0 Mohun Bagan
16 Dec - East Bengal 0-3 Mumbai City (Lalengmawia Ralte MCFC 26, 59', Greg Stewart MCFC 50')
17 Dec - Bengaluru FC 1-0 Jamshedpur FC (Danish Bhat BFC 5')
17 Dec - FC Goa 2-1 NorthEast United (Edu Bedia FCG 10', Iker Guarrotxena FCG 20', Wilmar Jordan NEUFC 90+5')
19 Dec - Chennaiyin FC 1-1 Kerala Blasters (Sahal Samad KBFC 23', Vincy Barretto CFC 48')
22 Dec - Jamshedpur FC 2-2 FC Goa (Iker Guarrotxena FCG OG 31', 38', 89', Ishan Pandita JFC 50')
23 Dec - Bengaluru FC 0-3 Hyderabad FC (Bartholomew Ogbeche HFC 26', 44', Joel Chianese HFC 90')
24 Dec - Mumbai City 2-1 Chennaiyin FC (Petar Silskovic CFC 34', Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 38', Greg Stewart MCFC 57')
24 Dec - NorthEast United 1-0 Mohun Bagan (Wilmar Jordan NEUFC 69')
26 Dec - Kerala Blasters 1-0 Odisha FC (Sandeep Singh KBFC 86')
28 Dec - Mohun Bagan 2-1 FC Goa (Dimitri Petratos MB 9', Anwar Ali FCG 25', Hugo Boumous MB 52')
29 Dec - Hyderabad FC 6-1 NorthEast United (Javier Siveiro HFC 8', 73', Borja Herrera HFC 24', Odei Onaindia HFC 30', Aaron Evans NEUFC 36', Joel Chianese HFC 77', Gaurav Bora NEUFC OG 80')
30 Dec - East Bengal 2-1 Bengaluru FC (Cleiton Silva EB 39', 90+2', Javi Hernandez BFC 55')
02 Jan - Odisha FC 2-4 Mumbai City (Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 56', 80', Diego Mauricio OFC 62', 90+1', Bipin Singh MCFC 69', Alberto Noguera MCFC 86')
03 Jan - Kerala Blasters 3-1 Jamshedpur FC (Apostolos Giannou KBFC 9', Daniel Chima Chukwu JFC 17', Dimitrios Diamantakos KBFC 31', Adrian Luna KBFC 65')
05 Jan - FC Goa 1-3 Hyderabad FC (Bartholomew Ogbeche HFC 20', 79', 90', Redeem Tlang FCG 54')
06 Jan - NorthEast United 1-2 Bengaluru FC (Sivasakhti Narayanan BFC 50', Romain Philippoteaux NEUFC 66', Alan Costa BFC 90+4')
07 Jan - Jamshedpur FC 2-2 Chennaiyin FC (Ritwik Das JFC 17', 56', Vincy Barretto CFC 60', Petar Sliskovic CFC 68')
07 Jan - Odisha FC 3-1 East Bengal (Cleiton Silva EB 10', Diego Mauricio OFC 22', 53', Nanda Kumar OFC 45+2')
08 Jan - Mumbai City 4-0 Kerala Blasters (Jorge Diaz MCFC 4', 22', Greg Stewart MCFC 10', Bipin Singh MCFC 16')
12 Jan - Hyderabad FC 1-1 Chennaiyin FC (Petar Sliskovic CFC 57', Bartholomew Ogbeche HFC 87')
13 Jan - East Bengal 1-2 Jamshedpur FC (Cleiton Silva EB 12', Harry Sawyer JFC 61', Ritwik Das JFC 85')
14 Jan - Bengaluru FC 3-1 Odisha FC (Rohit Kumar BFC 25', Roy Krishna BFC 28', Diego Mauricio OFC 50', Pablo Perez BFC 90+2')
14 Jan - Mohun Bagan 0-1 Mumbai City (Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 29')
15 Jan - NorthEast United 2-2 FC Goa (Edu Bedia FCG 31', Wilmar Jordan NEUFC 45+3', 71', Iker Guarrotxena FCG 65')
18 Jan - Jamshedpur FC 0-3 Bengaluru FC (Rohit Kumar BFC 7', Roy Krishna BFC 34', Sivasakhti Narayan BFC 62')
19 Jan - Mumbai City 4-0 NorthEast United (Ahmed Jahouh MCFC 5', Jorge Diaz MCFC 11', Greg Stewart MCFC 15', Vinit Rai MCFC 45')
20 Jan - East Bengal 0-2 Hyderabad FC (Javier Siverio HFC 9', Aaren D'Silva HFC 90+3')
21 Jan - Chennaiyin FC 0-0 Mohun Bagan
22 Jan - FC Goa 3-1 Kerala Blasters (Ikor Guarrotxena FCG 35', Noah Sadaoui FCG 43', Dimitrios Diamantakos KBFC 51', Redeem Tlang FCG 69')
26 Jan - FC Goa 4-2 East Bengal (Ikor Guarrotxena FCG 11', 21', 23', Brandon Fernandes FCG 53', VP Suhair EB 59', Sarthak Golui EB 66')
27 Jan - Jamshedpur FC 1-2 Mumbai City (Boris Thangjam JFC 63', Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 80', Vikram Singh MCFC 86')
28 Jan - Bengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin FC (5:30 PM kick off)
28 Jan - Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC
29 Jan - Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United
02 Feb - Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC
03 Feb - East Bengal vs Kerala Blasters
04 Feb - Mumbai City vs Hyderabad FC (5:30 PM kick off)
04 Feb - NorthEast United vs Jamshedpur FC
05 Feb - Mohun Bagan vs Bengaluru FC
06 Feb - Odisha FC vs FC Goa
07 Feb - Kerala Blasters vs Chennaiyin FC
08 Feb - East Bengal vs NorthEast United
09 Feb - Jamshedpur FC vs Mohun Bagan
10 Feb - Odisha FC vs Hyderabad FC
11 Feb - FC Goa vs Mumbai City (5:30 PM kick off)
12 Feb - Chennaiyin FC vs East Bengal
14 Feb - Hyderabad FC vs Mohun Bagan
15 Feb - Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City
16 Feb - FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC
17 Feb - NorthEast United vs Odisha FC
18 Feb - Hyderabad FC vs Jamshedpur FC (5:30 PM kick off)
18 Feb - Mohun Bagan vs Kerala Blasters
19 Feb - Mumbai City vs East Bengal
23 Feb - Bengaluru FC vs FC Goa
24 Feb - Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United
25 Feb - Odisha FC vs Jamshedpur FC (5:30 PM kick off)
25 Feb - East Bengal vs Mohun Bagan
26 Feb - Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC

Playoff Tournament

Eliminator 1: 3rd placed team vs 6th placed team

Eliminator 2: 4th placed team vs 5th placed team

Semi-Final 1 1st Leg: 1st placed team vs (Winner – Eliminator 2)

Semi-Final 2 1st Leg: 2nd placed team vs (Winner – Eliminator 1)

Semi-Final 1 2nd Leg: (Winner – Eliminator 2) vs 1st placed team

Semi-Final 2 2nd Leg: (Winner – Eliminator 1) vs 2nd placed team

Final: (Winner Semi-Final 1) vs (Winner Semi-Final 2)

Get the latest in the world of Sports, Teams, and Players! Free Delivery to your Inbox.






Get the latest in the world of Sports, Teams, and Players! Free Delivery to your Inbox.