X

ISL 2022-23: Indian Super League Full Fixtures, Results & Points Table

Pos  Name  P  W  D  L GF GA GD PTS
 1   Hyderabad FC  7  5  1  1  10  4  +6  16
 2  Mumbai City  7  4  3  0  20  8  +12  15
 3  FC Goa  6  4  0  2  11  5  +6  12
 4  Kerala Blasters  7  4  0  3  13  11  +2  12
 5  Odisha FC  6  4  0  2  10  8  +2  12
 6  Mohun Bagan  6  3  1  2  12  10  +2  10
 7  Chennaiyin FC  6  3  1  2  9  11  -2  10
 8  East Bengal  7  2  0  5  8  13  -5  6
 9  Jamshedpur FC  6  1  1  4  5  11  -6  4
 10  Bengaluru FC  6  1  1  4  2  8  -6  4
 11  NorthEast United  6  0  0  6  2  13  -11  0

All Matches Kick off At 7:30 PM Unless Specified Otherwise

07 Oct - Kerala Blasters 3-1 East Bengal (Adrian Luna KBFC 72', Ivan Kalyuzhnyi KBFC 82', 89', Alex Lima EB 88')
08 Oct - Bengaluru FC 1-0 NorthEast United (Alan Costa BFC 87')
09 Oct - Hyderabad FC 3-3 Mumbai City (Chinglensana Singh HFC OG 23', Joao Victor HFC 45+4', 76', Halicharan Narzary HFC 51', Greg Stewart MCFC 67', Alberto Noguera MCFC 85') 
10 Oct - Mohun Bagan 1-2 Chennaiyin FC (Manvir Singh MB 27', Kwame Karikari CFC 62', Rahim Ali CFC 82')
11 Oct - Jamshedpur FC 2-3 Odisha FC (Daniel Chima Chukwu JFC 3', Boris Singh Thangjam JFC 10', Diego Mauricio OFC 17', 90+1', Isaac Vanmalsawma OFC 88')
12 Oct - East Bengal 1-2 FC Goa (Brandon Fernandes FCG 7', Cleiton Silva EB 64', Edu Bedia FCG 90+4')
13 Oct - NorthEast United 0-3 Hyderabad FC (Bartholomew Ogbeche HFC 13', Halicharan Narzary HFC 69', Borja Herrera HFC 73')
14 Oct - Chennaiyin FC 1-1 Bengaluru FC (Roy Krishna BFC 4', Prasanth Mohan CFC 45')
15 Oct - Mumbai City 2-0 Odisha FC (Shubham Sarangi OFC OG 50', Bipin Singh MCFC 90')
16 Oct - Kerala Blasters 2-5 Mohun Bagan (IvanLast Kalyuzhnyi KBFC 6', Dimitri Petratos MB 26', 62', 90', Joni Kauko MB 38', Rahul Praveen KBFC 81' Lenny Rodrigues 90')
20 Oct - NorthEast United 1-3 East Bengal (Cleiton EB 11', Kyriakou EB 52', Jordan EB 84', Derbyshire NEUFC 90+2')
21 Oct - Chennaiyin FC 0-2 FC Goa (Redeem Tlang FCG 10', Noah Sadaoui FCG 90+2')
22 Oct - Mumbai City 1-1 Jamshedpur FC (Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 8', Daniel Chukwu JFC 12')
22 Oct - Hyderabad FC 1-0 Bengaluru FC (Bartholomew Ogbeche HFC 83')
23 Oct - Odisha FC 2-1 Kerala Blasters (Harmanjot Khabra KBFC 35', Jerry Mawihmingthanga OFC 54', Pedro Martin OFC 86')
27 Oct - Odisha FC 1-0 Bengaluru FC (Nanda Kumar OFC 33')
28 Oct - Kerala Blasters 0-2 Mumbai City (Mehtab Singh MCFC 21', Jorge Diaz MCFC 31')
29 Oct - Hyderabad FC 1-0 FC Goa (Javier Siveiro HFC 18') 
29 Oct - Mohun Bagan 2-0 East Bengal (Hugo Boumous MB 56', Manvir Singh MB 65')
30 Oct - Jamshedpur FC 1-0 NorthEast United (Peter Hartley JFC 31')
03 Nov - FC Goa 3-0 Jamshedpur FC (Iker Guarrotxena FCG 2', Noah Sadaoui FCG 12', Brison Fernandes FCG 90+2')
04 Nov - East Bengal 0-1 Chennaiyin FC (Vafa Hakhamaneshi CFC 69')
05 Nov - Hyderabad FC 1-0 Odisha FC (Mohammad Yasir HFC 8')
05 Nov - NorthEast United 0-3 Kerala Blasters (Dimitrios Diamantakos KBFC 56', Sahal Abdul Samad KBFC 85', 90+5')
06 Nov - Mumbai City 2-2 Mohun Bagan (Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 4', Joni Kauko MB 47', Rostyn Griffiths MCFC 72', Carl McHugh MB 87')
09 Nov - Jamshedpur FC 0-1 Hyderabad FC (Mohammad Yasir HFC 48')
10 Nov - Mohun Bagan 2-1 NorthEast United (Liston Colaco MB 35', Aaron Evans NEUFC 81', Subhashish Bose MB 89')
11 Nov - Bengaluru FC 0-1 East Bengal (Cleiton Silva EB 69')
12 Nov - Chennaiyin FC 2-6 Mumbai City (Petar Sliskovic CFC 18', Abdenasser El Khayati CFC 32', Jorge Diaz MCFC 33', Greg Stewart MCFC 45+3', Vinit Rai MCFC 49', Vignesh Dakshinamurthy MCFC 60', Alberto Noguera MCFC 65', Bipin Singh MCFC 90+1')
13 Nov - Kerala Blasters 3-1 FC Goa (Adrian Luna KBFC 42', Dimitrios Diamantakos KBFC 45+1', Ivan Kalyunzhnyi KBFC 52', Noah Sadaoui FCG 67')
17 Nov - Mumbai City 4-0 Bengaluru FC (Jorge Diaz MCFC 14', Lalengmawia Ralte MCFC 32', Bipin Singh MCFC 58', Lallianzuala Chhangte MCFC 74')
18 Nov - East Bengal 2-4 Odisha FC (Thongkhosiem Haokip EB 23', Naorem Singh EB 35', Pedro Martin OFC 47', 48', Jerry Mawihmingthanga OFC 65', Nanda Kumar OFC 76')
19 Nov - Chennaiyin FC 3-1 Jamshedpur FC (Petar Sliskovic CFC 27', Ishan Pandita JFC 76', Vincy Barreto CFC 77', Abdenasser El Khayati CFC 85')
19 Nov - Hyderabad FC 0-1 Kerala Blasters (Dimitrios Diamantakos KBFC 18')
20 Nov - FC Goa 3-0 Mohun Bagan (Aibanbha Dohling FCG 50', Fares Arnaout FCG 76', Noah Sadaoui FCG 82')
24 Nov - Odisha FC vs Chennaiyin FC
25 Nov - NorthEast United vs Mumbai City
26 Nov - FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC (5:30 PM kick off)
26 Nov - Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC
27 Nov - Jamshedpur FC vs East Bengal
01 Dec - Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa
02 Dec - Odisha FC vs NorthEast United
03 Dec - Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC (5:30 PM Kick off)
03 Dec - Bengaluru FC vs Mohun Bagan
04 Dec - Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters
08 Dec - Mohun Bagan vs Jamshedpur FC
09 Dec - Hyderabad FC vs East Bengal
10 Dec - FC Goa vs Odisha FC (5:30 PM kick off)
10 Dec - NothEast United vs Chennaiyin FC
11 Dec - Kerala Blasters vs Bengaluru FC
15 Dec - Odisha FC vs Mohun Bagan
16 Dec - East Bengal vs Mumbai City
17 Dec - Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC (5:30 PM kick off)
17 Dec - FC Goa vs NorthEast United
19 Dec - Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters
22 Dec - Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa
23 Dec - Bengaluru FC vs Hyderabad FC
24 Dec - Mumbai City vs Chennaiyin FC (5:30 PM kick off)
24 Dec - NorthEast United vs Mohun Bagan
26 Dec - Kerala Blasters vs Odisha FC
28 Dec - Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa
29 Dec - Hyderabad FC vs NorthEast United
30 Dec - East Bengal vs Bengaluru FC
02 Jan - Odisha FC vs Mumbai City
03 Jan - Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur FC
05 Jan - FC Goa vs Hyderabad FC
06 Jan - NorthEast United vs Bengaluru FC
07 Jan - Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC (5:30 PM kick off)
07 Jan - Odisha FC vs East Bengal
08 Jan - Mumbai City vs Kerala Blasters
12 Jan - Hyderabad FC vs Chennaiyin FC
13 Jan - East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC
14 Jan - Bengaluru FC vs Odisha FC (5:30 PM kick off)
14 Jan - Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City
15 Jan - NorthEast United vs FC Goa
18 Jan - Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC
19 Jan - Mumbai City vs NorthEast United
20 Jan - East Bengal vs Hyderabad FC
21 Jan - Chennaiyin FC vs Mohun Bagan
22 Jan - FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters
26 Jan - FC Goa vs East Bengal
27 Jan - Jamshedpur FC vs Mumbai City
28 Jan - Bengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin FC
29 Jan - Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United
02 Feb - Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC
03 Feb - East Bengal vs Kerala Blasters
04 Feb - Mumbai City vs Hyderabad FC (5:30 PM kick off)
04 Feb - NorthEast United vs Jamshedpur FC
05 Feb - Mohun Bagan vs Bengaluru FC
06 Feb - Odisha FC vs FC Goa
07 Feb - Kerala Blasters vs Chennaiyin FC
08 Feb - East Bengal vs NorthEast United
09 Feb - Jamshedpur FC vs Mohun Bagan
10 Feb - Odisha FC vs Hyderabad FC
11 Feb - FC Goa vs Mumbai City (5:30 PM kick off)
12 Feb - Chennaiyin FC vs East Bengal
14 Feb - Hyderabad FC vs Mohun Bagan
15 Feb - Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City
16 Feb - FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC
17 Feb - NorthEast United vs Odisha FC
18 Feb - Hyderabad FC vs Jamshedpur FC (5:30 PM kick off)
18 Feb - Mohun Bagan vs Kerala Blasters
19 Feb - Mumbai City vs East Bengal
23 Feb - Bengaluru FC vs FC Goa
24 Feb - Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United
25 Feb - Odisha FC vs Jamshedpur FC (5:30 PM kick off)
25 Feb - East Bengal vs Mohun Bagan
26 Feb - Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC

Playoff Tournament

Eliminator 1: 3rd placed team vs 6th placed team

Eliminator 2: 4th placed team vs 5th placed team

Semi-Final 1 1st Leg: 1st placed team vs (Winner – Eliminator 2)

Semi-Final 2 1st Leg: 2nd placed team vs (Winner – Eliminator 1)

Semi-Final 1 2nd Leg: (Winner – Eliminator 2) vs 1st placed team

Semi-Final 2 2nd Leg: (Winner – Eliminator 1) vs 2nd placed team

Final: (Winner Semi-Final 1) vs (Winner Semi-Final 2)


Related Post